Saturday, June 12, 2010

Devan’s Stand Up

So, my little brother, Devan, does stand up comedy. He performs with the BYU group Humor U. Some of my loyal readers (yeah I don’t have any of those, but I like to pretend I do) may remember that I posted one of his first shows on my blog a couple years ago. Now he is much better! So for your enjoyment here are a couple of his shows. Hope you like them as much as I do. And ladies, he’s single and I need a new sister-in-law ;).

3 comments:

Benjamin and Robynne Bladh! said...

hahah i didnt know Devan was still doing the stand up... you know shawna just got back from her mission... haha

Shawnanana said...

hey now robynne!! hahaha

Aaron, Yes i am single. HAHA jkjk

what i really came here to say is, why am i not your friend that blogs? I do! I really do! lol

Aaron said...

You were Shawna, but it stopped linking you and I deleted it since you were gone. I'll add you again ;).